|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1980-02-19
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: GOOD. USED BACK OF BOOK BENT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Fair. 0395287154 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1980-02-19
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Very Good. 0395287154. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only light cover wear. Color illustrations throughout. Later printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghtin Mifflin, Boston, Mass. USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. Near Fine. 10" x 8 1/2" Fine interior and cover except a very short cover corner crease. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Good. 0395287154 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: GOOD PLUS. First page tape repaired. 48pp. 0.20 x 9.66 x 8.38. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Snuggle & Read Story Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
Peet, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on back covers, stickers on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 19 February, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
BILL PEET
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE OVERSIZED SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 1971-CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE OVERSIZED SOFT COVER. K-PEET, 1971, PRINTING-30 29 28 27 26. Houghton Mifflin Company. Cabooses (Railroads); Children's stories; Fiction; General; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Railroads; Railroads & Trains; Stories in rhyme; Trains; Transportation. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Peet, Bill. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose
by
Peet Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: Bill Peet. Very Good. Near very good pictorial glazed paperback with graze to front cover and corners slightly rubbed. 9.5 x 8.5" with 48 pages. Inside fine bright and clean, no previous owners name. Colour illustrations throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)
by
Bill Peet
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780395287156
ISBN: 0395287154
Description: GOOD. USED torn edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|