» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1980-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: GOOD. USED BACK OF BOOK BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Fair. 0395287154 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1980-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Very Good. 0395287154. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only light cover wear. Color illustrations throughout. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghtin Mifflin, Boston, Mass. USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. Near Fine. 10" x 8 1/2" Fine interior and cover except a very short cover corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Good. 0395287154 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: GOOD PLUS. First page tape repaired. 48pp. 0.20 x 9.66 x 8.38. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose new book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Snuggle & Read Story Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on back covers, stickers on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) new book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 19 February, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by BILL PEET other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE OVERSIZED SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 1971-CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE OVERSIZED SOFT COVER. K-PEET, 1971, PRINTING-30 29 28 27 26. Houghton Mifflin Company. Cabooses (Railroads); Children's stories; Fiction; General; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Railroads; Railroads & Trains; Stories in rhyme; Trains; Transportation. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose new book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Peet, Bill. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose

by Peet Bill other copies of this book

price: $14.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: Bill Peet. Very Good. Near very good pictorial glazed paperback with graze to front cover and corners slightly rubbed. 9.5 x 8.5" with 48 pages. Inside fine bright and clean, no previous owners name. Colour illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books) used book

The Caboose Who Got Loose (Sandpiper Books)

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395287156 ISBN: 0395287154

Description: GOOD. USED torn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.