» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by John Muir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John, and Rowell, Galen (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is clean and tight but has water stain on bottom corner of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. Third printing. Cover worn. Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 272 pp., Has light shelfwear, covers rubbed and chipped, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 10/18/1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very Good. 0395285216 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra (1869, Yosemite) used book

My First Summer in the Sierra (1869, Yosemite)

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Illustrated. Trade Size. USED LIKE NEW fine-/no dj issued, very minor edgerubbing to clean covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John, and Rowell, Galen (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean copy with minor wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. 0395285216 Good condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, cover has edgewear and rubbing, small crease on back page. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra 1st used book

My First Summer in the Sierra 1st

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rept (1970s? ) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1911, 1944 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Photos, Drawings. Good Cond, tea stain to edge text. 5x8" Paper Covers 272pg in the summer of 1869, Muir was a Sheperd in Yosemite Valley. This is his Journal. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very Good/softcover. 0-395-28521-6 Prevs. owners name on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In the Summer of 1869, John Muir made his first long trip to Yosemite, When a friend offered him the chance to accompany his flock os sheep and a shepherd to the high pastures of the Sierra, it was an opportunity that Muir could not resist. This book is the journal he kept on those summer days, of the wildlife, the plant life, and of his explorations inot the magical places of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: c1911-1944 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: b/w photos, repros. Near fine, unread trade paper, photo deep olive covers. Tight. 272 pgs, ISBN: 0-395-28521-6. Indexed. Only fault: 1988 name inked FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very Good. 271 pages--edgewear to covers--spine crease--pages clean--binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by John Muir; Introduction-Galen Rowell other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1979-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by John Muir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Good. Minor staining on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1979, c1916 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by John Muir, Galen Rowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1979-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very Good. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Tight Spine. Bumped corners. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1979, c1916 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My First Summer in the Sierra used book

My First Summer in the Sierra

by Muir, John other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1979, c1916 ISBN-13: 9780395285213 ISBN: 0395285216

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The mountains of California

The mountains of California

by John Muir

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Yosemite

Yosemite

by John Muir

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Travels in Alaska

Travels in Alaska

by John Muir

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.47!

A Thousand-Mile Walk to the Gulf

A Thousand-Mile Walk to the Gulf

by John Muir

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Stickeen

Stickeen

by John Muir

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Our National Parks

Our National Parks

by John Muir

see all from $6.95!

new only from $10.50!