Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780395243831
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Ex-library. 1976. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Never Hurt Me
by
Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. LARGE "D" ON COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Short tear and inked letters "LC" to back of jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Shelf wear, hard cover, library markings, edges rubbed, corners bumped, boards showing, corner of cover page cut off, shelf n4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Mr
by
Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me: Bernard Waber (Hardcover, 1976)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: GOOD. Hardcover with DJ. Ex-library with library marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Library Binding
Binding: School & Library Binding Book
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1976-03
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-LIB BOOK, HC w/ DJ & MYLAR, MINIMAL LIB MARKINGS.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395243831 ISBN 13: 9780395243831 bk# 20.0. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: School & Library Bin
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Illustrated by Waber, Bernard. Fair in Good dust jacket. 0395243831. Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, edge wear, usual library markings; Ex-Lib Good-in Good dust jacket; 8.5 x 0.25 x 7 Inches; 32 pages. read more
|
|
But Names Will Never Hurt Me
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780395243831
ISBN: 0395243831
Description: Waber, Bernard. 0395243831 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|