» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Ex-library. 1976. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Never Hurt Me

by Waber other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Waber other copies of this book

price: $9.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. LARGE "D" ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Waber other copies of this book

price: $10.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Short tear and inked letters "LC" to back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Shelf wear, hard cover, library markings, edges rubbed, corners bumped, boards showing, corner of cover page cut off, shelf n4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Mr used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Mr

by Waber other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

But Names Will Never Hurt Me: Bernard Waber (Hardcover, 1976) used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me: Bernard Waber (Hardcover, 1976)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: GOOD. Hardcover with DJ. Ex-library with library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: School & Library Binding Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1976-03 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-LIB BOOK, HC w/ DJ & MYLAR, MINIMAL LIB MARKINGS.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $15.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395243831 ISBN 13: 9780395243831 bk# 20.0. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $58.72

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Illustrated by Waber, Bernard. Fair in Good dust jacket. 0395243831. Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, edge wear, usual library markings; Ex-Lib Good-in Good dust jacket; 8.5 x 0.25 x 7 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

But Names Will Never Hurt Me used book

But Names Will Never Hurt Me

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243831 ISBN: 0395243831

Description: Waber, Bernard. 0395243831 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.