|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780395214077
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. 0395214076 Good condition, minor wear. The pages of the book is clean and in good condition The first seven pages have a small piece of the page missing along the edge. Brown spots on the cover. Dust cover tattered around the edges and a long rip down the middle that has been repaired with scotch tape. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Pyramid
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Houghton Mifflin 1975. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
David Macaulay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good with slight discoloration and shelf wear. 1975. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QUESAISJE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Edition: Cp 1975 1-10 Present First
Binding: HC Wht/ Clean Tight
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Well Illustrated. VG Hc Clean Tight. DJ Price Clip, Closed Tears, 1.25 By 9.25 " HC 80 Pgs. Dj chips lacks \/ back cover nott huge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. White cloth binding. 80 pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, has several closed tears, light wear. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Oversize Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Illustrated by the Author. Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Very clean and tight with white crisp pages. Dust jacket price-clipped. NO remainder mark. NO writing or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfair Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Edition: 38th Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight warp of dustjacket in one spot, appears unread, CI504179. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 80 pp., illus. Dust jacket with moderate shelfwear/ragged edges. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Text and black-and-white illustrations follow the intricate step-be-step process of the building of an ancient Egyptian pyramid. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin and Company., Boston.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Very Good jacket. Large quarto oatmeal cloth with gilt titling to spine and gilt device to top board. 80pp. A bright and clean copy that is in near Fine condition in a dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg. The authors third book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinsRareBooks,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: HC; VG/VG; b & w illus. and text describe the process of building an ancient Egyptian pyramid, 4to, 80 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
David Macaulay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. The bottom of the spine has been bumped Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
David Macaulay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. EDGE WEAR, TEARS, AND FADING TO JACKET Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
David Macaulay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Pyramid
by
Maccauley
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. WHITE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Macaulay
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
Maccaulay
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pyramid
by
David Macaulay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 10 September, 1975
ISBN-13: 9780395214077
ISBN: 0395214076
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
| | | |