» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Fair. 0395184614 1901 Macmillan hardcover; binding loose; ex-library; writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Edition)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe (Newell F. Ford, Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxii, 668 pp. Second printing thus. Previous owner notes on c. 10 pages. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe, Professor other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald, London Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Few library markings, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelly Cambridge Edition

by Edited By Newell F. Ford other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dark red cloth on boards, clean, gilt letters at front and spine, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, signed by previous owner three times, and with ex libris sticker at back pastedown, i don't know, you tell me. the first 20 pages have underlining, the rest of the text is clean. this would be a good working copy for the english student. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, lightly soiled, rubbed on both sides and corners, light chipping at ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Ford, Newell (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0395184614. Houghton Mifflin Co.; 3rd Printing; 1974; 668 pages in burgundy cloth. Yellow highlighting throughout book. Occasional ink underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very good. Former library book whose evidence is mylar cover label on binding stamp and envelop inside cover-otherwise a very clean fine solid tight copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Ford, Newell F. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0395184614. Very good in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe, Professor other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cambridge ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj with few small tears, bookplate. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 668 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley. Cambridge Edition. Edited By Newell F. Ford

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe (1792-1822) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing; printed in double columns; ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: VG/no dj, some ink; Houghton Mifflin 1975, 8vo., xxxii, 668 pp., frontis. port., notes, indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good. 0395184614 Ex-library with DJ in Mylar. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Byssh other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions) With a New Introduction By Newell F. Ford

by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 9th Printing Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Houghton & Mifflin; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0395184614. Book is Tight and Clean. Dust Jacket has minor wear--a little of the color has worn away from the DJ corners and edges but no tears. A wonderful comprehensive collection of the poet's work. With a New Introduction by Newell F. Ford; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 668 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Byssh other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Very Good. 0395184614 Ex-library book with usual stamps and markings. Book is otherwise a really nice copy. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley [Cambridge Edition]

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Ford, Newell F. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Near Fine in Vg+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: New. This is a Brand New Copy w/ no dust Jacket. *Gift Quality* It is NOT a remainder. MINT! ! ! ! I'll Ship it to you fast. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poetical Works of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hougton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Cambridge edition edited by Newell F. Ford. xxxii, 668p., b/w front., slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley; Introduction-Newell F. Ford other copies of this book

price: $30.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poetical Works of Shelley (Cambridge Editions)

by Shelley, Percy other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poetical Works

by Shelley, Percy other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin., Boston: Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

Description: 0395184614. VG (signature to endpaper) in G(minor tears, price blacked out) DJ.; 0395184614 red boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Poetical Works. Ed. Ford. Cambridge Edition. 1975. Dj

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe, other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395184615 ISBN: 0395184614

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.