Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex lib with usual markings Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
Date Published: 1973-09-19
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Good. 0395175135 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Illustrated. endpaper removed dj edges a bit roughening. extra post out of USA and (priority within perhaps) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover in mylar covered dust jacket. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light scratches and faded edges on cover, small stains on edges of fly pages, clean text, tight spine. D/J yellowed, rubbed, some small tears at edges. read more
Description: VG- in G+ jacket. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, 80 pages, illustrated by author throughout. Signed "Best Gothic wishes" by author on half title page and dated 1983). Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Scratches on rear panel of d.j. have penetrated onto rear cover of book. D.j. frayed at top of spine, some fading. Shipping within U.S. only. Signed by Author. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH BUMPED SIDES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 19th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: New. 0395175135 Brand New, NO DJ! Great Gift, Fast Shipping! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: 80pp. illus. light brown cloth 4to w/gilt decoration: near Fine in a near Very Good dj [discoloration of cloth near spine tail; else nrF; dj = chipped along top edges; else nrVG] A nice hardcover copy of Macaulay's clear and marvelously drawn primer on the rise of an imaginary French medieval Gothic cathedral. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780395175132ISBN:0395175135
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0395175135 Good in fair dust jacket. dust cover torn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.