» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex lib with usual markings Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark C Murray - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 9/19/1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1973-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good. 0395175135 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral. the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral. the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Illustrated. endpaper removed dj edges a bit roughening. extra post out of USA and (priority within perhaps) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover in mylar covered dust jacket. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dancing in the Rain, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Jacket soiled and chipping. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good with good d/j in mylar. Light scratches and faded edges on cover, small stains on edges of fly pages, clean text, tight spine. D/J yellowed, rubbed, some small tears at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: VG- in G+ jacket. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, 80 pages, illustrated by author throughout. Signed "Best Gothic wishes" by author on half title page and dated 1983). Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Scratches on rear panel of d.j. have penetrated onto rear cover of book. D.j. frayed at top of spine, some fading. Shipping within U.S. only. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral used book

Cathedral

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter Lorraine, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Shelfwear with chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral used book

Cathedral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH BUMPED SIDES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral used book

Cathedral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catherdral the Story of Its Construction used book

Catherdral the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catherdral used book

Catherdral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral used book

Cathedral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral used book

Cathedral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catherdral used book

Catherdral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral used book

Cathedral

by Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction new book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: New. 0395175135 Brand New, NO DJ! Great Gift, Fast Shipping! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1973 3rd ptg. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: 80pp. illus. light brown cloth 4to w/gilt decoration: near Fine in a near Very Good dj [discoloration of cloth near spine tail; else nrF; dj = chipped along top edges; else nrVG] A nice hardcover copy of Macaulay's clear and marvelously drawn primer on the rise of an imaginary French medieval Gothic cathedral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction used book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0395175135 Good in fair dust jacket. dust cover torn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction new book

Cathedral: the Story of Its Construction

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1973-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 ISBN: 0395175135

Description: New in Near Fine jacket. BRAND NEW! price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
City: A Story of Roman Planning and Construction

City: A Story of Roman Planning and Construction

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.48!

Pyramid

Pyramid

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Ship

Ship

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.55!

Mill

Mill

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.43!

Unbuilding

Unbuilding

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.74!

Mosque

Mosque

by David Macaulay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.37!