» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Fair. 0395139376 cover has cracked from binding. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mom's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good. 0395139376 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good. 0395139376 Pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0-395-13937-6. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 591 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is very good Dustjacket shows some but overalla nice book from a private estate read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, Dj has some wear, small tear, edgewear, leans. 627p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, binding cracked, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good. 0395139376 no dust jacket, library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good in good dust jacket. worn on edges binding loose green gilt on top page edge Dj worn on edges with minor rips rubbed on front of jacket. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very Good. 0395139376 3rd printing. Very good in very good edgenicked dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. holes and tears in worn DJ. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Board Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMCO 1972/72 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: 0395139376. Hardback Fiction Original Book Club Near fine/Very Good dj edgewear; 56983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Darkness used book

Green Darkness

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1972/72 ISBN-13: 9780395139370 ISBN: 0395139376

Description: 0395139376. Hardback Fiction Original Book Club Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus; 49565. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Katherine

Katherine

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.04!

Dragonwyck

Dragonwyck

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.26!

Winthrop Woman

Winthrop Woman

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.04!

Avalon

Avalon

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.37!

Turquoise

Turquoise

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.79!

Devil water

Devil water

by Anya Seton

see all from $3.00!

new only from $9.04!