New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Fair. E. Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Moderate wear. Binding cracked. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Joel Chandler Harris; Illustrator-A. B. Frost other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 37th printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Frost, A. B (Illustrations by) Fine in fine dust jacket. Gray cloth over boards. 320 p. B&W Illustrations. Folklore Anthology: Uncle Remus, His Songs and His Sayings; Told by Uncle Remus; Nights with Uncle Remus; and other stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus [Hardcover] By Harris, Joel Chandler new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus [Hardcover] By Harris, Joel Chandler

by Joel Chandler Harris other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus [Hardcover] By Harris, Joel Chandler new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus [Hardcover] By Harris, Joel Chandler

by Joel Chandler Harris other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. 0395068002 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. 0395068002 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Joel Chandler Harris other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Joel Chandler Harris; Illustrator-A. B. Frost other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Very Good. Great book to read lb30. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Hopper, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Favorite Uncle Remus used book

Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. Gift inscription not signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Favorite Uncle Remus used book

Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (AA2) Hardcover in VG condition; DustJacket in VG condition; pgs, signed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joel Chandler Harris the Favorite Uncle Remus new book

Joel Chandler Harris the Favorite Uncle Remus

by Joel Chandler Harris other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. Houghton And Mifflin; New York; Hardcover; -2; -2New; 8vo 8"-9" tall; For the first time in one volume, favorite stories from UNCLE REMUS, HIS SONGS AND HIS SAYINGS, TOLD BY UNCLE REMUS, NIGHTS WITH UNCLE REMUS; and other Uncle Remus books. Wonderful book with wonderful illustrations.; Hardcover book with Dust Jacket in New condtion straight from publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395068002. A clean and crisp dust jacket, with a few very faint dimples. A couple of pages have creased corners, else a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Kids.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 320 pages; This book brings together for the first time in one volume the best stories of Joel Chandler Harris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1976 edition-Houghton Mifflin Co. Ex-library. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket has small surface wear, overall good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library label and stamp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kay's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Favorite Uncle Remus new book

Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $16.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. A collection of sayings, songs, and stories from Uncle Remus, including The Wonderful Tar-Baby. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Favorite Uncle Remus used book

Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NL, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Frost, A.B. Good in Good jacket. Vintage hardcover. Ex library copy with usual markings. Firm binding. Pages are clean with light wear. Wonderful Frost illustrations. Boards are square and clean other than tape to hold the jacket. Dust jacket has some creasing and edgewear but is still generally good. Photos available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. March, NL, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Favorite Uncle Remus new book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Joel Chandler Harris other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Favorite Uncle Remus used book

The Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treehouse Collectibles, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Favorite Uncle Remus used book

Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: A.B. Frost. 1976 Near Fine volume in a Fine unclipped DJ. Has a gold circular label from "The Wren's Nest Museum, Atlanta Georgia" on page opposite title page. A lovely copy of this classic work. Top of closed pages has a a scratch and a few minutely creased edges, else a perfect copy. Yellow decorated DJ. 310 pages. Mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hole In The Wall Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

Favorite Uncle Remus new book

Favorite Uncle Remus

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $19.40

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395068007 ISBN: 0395068002

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.