» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 241 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 039496120X light edge wear, printed boards, reinforced library binding. Sixteen-year-old Barney has only fleeting memories about his past but, as a voluntary patient at the institute for experimental medicine, he knows he is different from the terminally ill patients surrounding him. His involvement with the bitter, slowly dying, Mazzo brings Barney hope, pain, and a moment of heroic glory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Hard Cover. Fair +/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-96120-x. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Very Good Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Away used book

The Bumblebee Flies Away

by Cormier other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: No Illustrations. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE LIGHT FADING AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: near fine, no dj, pict. sturdy bds. NOT ex-library. 241 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-96120-X. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394961200 ISBN: 039496120X

Description: Fair. Fair/No Jacket 039496120x c. 1983, illus. bds., 241pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, strip to paper covering bd. peeled to upper back where tape was removed, covers soiled, pen hole to front bd. showing to first section of pages, lt. soiling to a few pages) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beyond the Chocolate War

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

In the Middle of the Night

In the Middle of the Night

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

I Am the Cheese

I Am the Cheese

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Heroes

Heroes

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.96!

Tenderness

Tenderness

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

Rag and Bone Shop

Rag and Bone Shop

by R Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!