Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 039496120X light edge wear, printed boards, reinforced library binding. Sixteen-year-old Barney has only fleeting memories about his past but, as a voluntary patient at the institute for experimental medicine, he knows he is different from the terminally ill patients surrounding him. His involvement with the bitter, slowly dying, Mazzo brings Barney hope, pain, and a moment of heroic glory. read more
Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: Very Good Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: No Illustrations. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE LIGHT FADING AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394961200ISBN:039496120X
Description: Fair. Fair/No Jacket 039496120x c. 1983, illus. bds., 241pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, strip to paper covering bd. peeled to upper back where tape was removed, covers soiled, pen hole to front bd. showing to first section of pages, lt. soiling to a few pages) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.