New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Fair 1987. Board book. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BOARD BOOK, Wear of spine and edges of panel, . read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer

by Santoro, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; (A NIGHT LIGHT BOARD BOOK); FIRST EDITION; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; LIGHT SHELFWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Very Good. 0394889231: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Price sticker on cover: Small surface tear on back cover: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Good. This book has some shelf wear, great buy! There is a stain on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer

by May, Robert Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine and corners worn, edge wear, some staining on covers, text is very clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Night Light Bks. )

by Santoro, Christopher (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: RUDOLPH'S NOSE REALLY GLOWS--THROUGHOUT THE BOOK. Board Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer

by May, Robert Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Good+ Sticker resiude on the front cover, dampstains on the back cover, light scratches on the back cover, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Rudolph's Nose Really Glows! )

by Gorbaty, Norman other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Christopher Santoro: Illus. Nr Fine condition. 6.25x9 ins. A "Night Light Book". Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: Robert Lewis May (Hardcover, 1987)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: VERY_GOOD. Near new board book by Santoro. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: Robert Lewis May (Hardcover, 1987)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: VERY_GOOD. Darling board book, glows in dark, by Santoro. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Good in Good jacket. A LITTLE WEAR & SMALL TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Acceptable. Inside of book in very good condition. Cover shows some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christie Phan, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer ( a Night Light Book)

by May, Robert Lewis, Illustrated By Santoro, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Childrens Books, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Hard Cover. Good. Hard Boards. Rudolph's nose really glows! Turn off the lights and watch it glow! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer

by May, Robert Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard-Cover Not X Library Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Good. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. Childrens. 7 Oz. Nice condition with some shelf or corner wear. Still a solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Night Light Bks. )

other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hard Cover-Not Xlibrary Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Santoro, Christopher (illustrator) Like New. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. Fiction-Childrens. 8 Oz. Superb clean book. Hard pages. Appears read very little. No scribbles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer

by May, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Christopher Santoro. First Thus. Octavo. A Night Light Book. Rudolph's nose really glows! Turn off the lights and watch it glow, along with other things on nearly every page. (To recharge, expose pages to light). Blue, illustrated board book. Moderate edgewear, though spine ends are heavily worn. Text is clean and tight. Unpaginated; 12pp. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $31.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $68.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rudolph Red-Nosed Rndr (Night Light Books)

by Night Light Book other copies of this book

price: $15.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394889238 ISBN: 0394889231

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394889231 ISBN 13: 9780394889238 bk# 32.0. e33. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.