» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Pencil mark inside front cover, There are some marks inside front and back cover with pocket in back. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very Good in Poor jacket. Poetry Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Edgewear and bumps. Jacket is creased, torn and has large chips. Looks decent in new protective cover. Summary: Six nursery tales retold in rhyme with surprise endings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First US Edition, second printing. DJ has a closed tear on lower edge, and several creases and folds along all edges. Book has no markings or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Quentin Blake. Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder line top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very ligt chip to corners and spine extermeties. Front top right corner with a bump. Blank owner's book plate on front pastedown, small pencilled price on front end paper. Otherwise clean tight and bright. Price clipped dust jacket in new seller applied folded only Brodart with edge wear a small open tear at spine tail and a small closed tear on rear bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald (Illus. By Quentin Blake) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: VG in VG dj (writing on endpaper) Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: New York. 1983. Knopf. 1st Edition. Very Good. No Dustjacket. Illustrations By Quentin Blake. pages: 40 pages. Cover: Cover illustration by Quentin Blake. keywords: Children's Books England. ISBN: 0394854225. With his famous wicked humor and the cunning of a big bad wolf, master storyteller and satirist Roald Dahl retells his six favorite fairy tales. Get ready for Dahl's diabolical version of what really happened to Cinderella, Goldilocks, the Three Little Pigs, Jack and the Beanstalk, Snow ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $23.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (August 1991) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (Merchandising) ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Good. 0394854225. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $33.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394854225 ISBN 13: 9780394854229 bk# 10.0. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Revolving Rhymes used book

Revolving Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition with a good jacket. no markings. shelf wear to edges. tight and square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Good

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes used book

Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald; Quentin Blake, Illustr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Knopf 1983, 2nd pr ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Fine/ VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

Revolting Rhymes used book

Revolting Rhymes

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $35.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780394854229 ISBN: 0394854225

Description: Very good condition in chipped d.j. 39p., illus. by Quentin Blake. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.