» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Conaway, Judith, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Conaway, Judith, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Fine. 0394850866 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Conaway, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Miller, Lyle. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stepping Stone Book Classics (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Conaway, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Miller, Lyle. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stepping Stone Book Classics (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle Judith Conaway Lyle Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Conaway, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Miller, Lyle. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stepping Stone Book Classics (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Conaway, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Miller, Lyle. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stepping Stone Book Classics (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Conaway, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Miller, Lyle. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stepping Stone Book Classics (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle; Adapter-Judith Conaway; Illustrator-Lyle Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1982-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) used book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book) new book

Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes (a Stepping Stone Book)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780394850863 ISBN: 0394850866

Description: New. 0394850866 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG17. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.