|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394842509
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Good. 0394842502 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Fair. 0394842502 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, USA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Richard Scarry illus. Very good No jacket. Oversized; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Richard Scarry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, USA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Richard Scarry illus. Very good No jacket. Edition not stated; oversized; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Very Good+ Recent edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping-As new inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Richard Scarry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Richard Scarry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ROYAL BLUE GLOSSY BOARDS. RUBBING AT BOTTOM CORNERS. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. HUCKLE CAT AND LOWLY WORM HAVE FUN LEARNING ABOUT: COLORS, COUNTING, SHAPES AND SIZES, THE ALPHABET, GOOD MANNERS, THE MONTHS OF THE YEAR, AND MORE THAN 700 WORDS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best Word Book Ever (Golden Bestsellers Ser. )
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Scarry, Richard. Near Fine. No Jacket. 12" x 10 1/2" 23rd printing. interior near-crisp. illustrated glossy cover in very nice condition with just a touch of corner rub.. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Illustrated By Author. Good++ No Jacket. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. 44 pages, picture cover. Huckle Cat and Lowly Worm have fun learning about colors, counting, shapes & sizes, & good manners. Light cornerwear, top front corner chipped. Some interior pages have creasing from being handled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Richard Scarry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: No Additional Printings
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Scarry, Richard (illustrator) Good++ No Jacket. 12" X 10 1/2" Light cornerwear. Clean text, owner name neatly at bottom of title page. Glossy picture cover, decorated endpapers, about 40 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
list price: $13.99
our price: $11.19
you save: $2.80 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Richard Scarry's Best Books Ever!. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. 0394842502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. 0394842502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: New. 0394842502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever! [ 1st ]
by
Scarry, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever!
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394842509
ISBN: 0394842502
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |