Description: Fine. 0394811992 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: Very Good. 0394811992 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: Good. 0394811992 Good condition Illustrated hard cover book, some edgewear and may have previous owner name inside cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb370 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1968-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1968; 0.27 x 9.18 x 6.76 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear, name inside in pencil. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: Good. ---Approx.30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780394811994ISBN:0394811992
Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.