» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Fine. 0394811992 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Very Good. 0394811992 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Good. 0394811992 Good condition Illustrated hard cover book, some edgewear and may have previous owner name inside cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) new book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: New. 0394811992 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb370 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) By Perkins, Al used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) By Perkins, Al

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1968-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1968; 0.27 x 9.18 x 6.76 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear, name inside in pencil. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1968-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Good. ---Approx.30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twelve And Twenty Media, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Bright & Early Book, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'brian, William. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ear Book used book

The Ear Book

by Perkins, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394811994 ISBN: 0394811992

Description: O'Brian, William. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.