Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Dust Jacket, and has wear and bumping to corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: STEP UP BOOKS.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: C1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: TORRES., ANGELO. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., STEP UP BOOKS. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Step Up historical series, biography of Thomas Jefferson. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Torres. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Torres. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside pictorial covers show some minor wear. Step-Up Books fill a need for precise informational material written in a simple readable form which children can and will enjoy. The words are harder, but not too hard; there's a lot more text, but it's in bigger print; and there are plenty of illustrations, but they are not just picture books. The subject matter has been carefully chosen to ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears to have had very little, if any, use. There is a small ding inside the back cover along the inside spine. Outside pictorial covers show some minor wear to include a less than 1" scuff where it appears a price sticker was removed. Outside corners show some minor wear. Step-Up Books fill a need for precise informational material written in a simple readable form which children can and will enjoy. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1967-09-12
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800677ISBN:0394800672
Description: Angelo Torres. Very Good. No Jacket. A biography of Thomas Jefferson for advanced beginning readers. Written by Marvin Barrett. Illustrated by Angelo Torres. Part of the Step Up Books series. No dust jacket. Cover shows average amount of wear. Corners are bumped and frayed. Tail and head on binding are bumped and frayed. Slight rubbing on top edge of front cover. Back cover is soiled. Spine is loose but binding is in good condition. On the Contents page, there is a line drawn in pencil from ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.