Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Wende, Philip. Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear, marks on title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Wende. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. FIRST PAGE TOP CORNER CLIPPED. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Wende. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Wendell Minor. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Philip Wende. Very Good. This book is in Very, Very Good condition. The binding is tight and pages are very clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is the original price stiecer on the front cover near the right edge. Charming, wonderfully illustrated book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books, Inc. /Random House, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Philip Wende. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. The dust jacket retains the original price code of 195/195 on the inside front flap and has light edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394800486ISBN:0394800486
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.