New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Very Good. 0394800184 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. This book has been inscribed. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. Date of Publication: 1967 / Edges browned with age. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Eastman, P D. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor edgewear and some light crayon marks on endpaper only. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Eastman, P D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hard cover, 14b1, minor shelf wear, crayon marks on title pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With No Dust Jacket As Issued. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With No Dust Jacket As Issued. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? new book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: New. Excellent Book, Great story, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. Binding is a little loose Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Eastman, P D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Eastman, P. D. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Eastman, P. D. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. 0394800184 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 6/12/1960 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Eastman, P D. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Very Good. 0394800184 Hardcover, Very Good condition. NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800189 ISBN: 0394800184

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: