» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Margin notes in a couple of places, not excessive. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very Good. Book No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Red line drawn across bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise near fine. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean text. 203 pages. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Under Sign Saturn used book

Under Sign Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: V742 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA, New york. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Fine. 0394747429. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A fine copy, clean and attractive with no defects. 204 p.; 18 cm.; white and purple illustrated cover with white title. Art; Alibris.0011729. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A collection of 7 essays. Book is unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn (Vintage V-742) used book

Under the Sign of Saturn (Vintage V-742)

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Good. Tan wraps with purple and black letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0394747429 203 pp., pb.; very good clean copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn (Vintage V-742) used book

Under the Sign of Saturn (Vintage V-742)

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Used: Very Good. Like new condition. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Sontag, Susan. UNDER THE SIGN OF SATURN. NY: Vintage Books, c1981. 204pp. Fine bright mass market softcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn new book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Light age/shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heisey Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Under the Sign of Saturn used book

Under the Sign of Saturn

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394747422 ISBN: 0394747429

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Very good. Very slight soiling on cover, otherwise clean cover. Signed front end page. Clean and bright interior pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.