Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394739571
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Some creasing of cover. - read more
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: PB Rev & Updtd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Dog-eared pages. Some pages are marked/underlined. Has visible wear. Solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985-05-12
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very Good. Interior is crisp unread copy with moderate cover wear (one inch closed tear to top spine extremity) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: VG. read more
Rugs to Riches an Insider's Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Pantheon Books, 1980, number line: 6 8 9 7 5
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: ISBN 0-394-73957-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 5.5 in. ); 247pp.; very good softcover; bumped corner. read more
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: PB Rev & Updtd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. a nice copy of this collectable rugs book. read more
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Fair. 0394739574 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Fair. 0394739574 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. read more
Rugs to Riches: an Insider's Guide to Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: paper back
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: an Insider's Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Some moisture staining to a few pages; otherwise clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Front cover has a crease and a bent corner. read more
Rugs to Riches: an Insider's Guide to Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985-05-12
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Rugs to Riches: an Insider's Guide to Oriental Rugs
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
by
Caroline Bosly
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs, Revised & Updated Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Rugs to Riches: an Insider's Guide to Buying Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Very Good. Very good pbk, 8vo. read more
Rugs to Riches: an Insider's Guide to Oriental Rugs
by
Bosly, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394739571
ISBN: 0394739574
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247pp. Illustrations. "Describes the various types of rugs and their origins, explains the difference between buying new and antique rugs and tells you how to buy a rug of any size at the best possible price". Page edges a little off-colour, cover has worn on edges, stamp back cover at base. Binding good internally clean and bright. This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Bay ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.