Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394735207
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good; Collectible. SOFT COVER. 1ST PRINTING. SHAMBALA 1985 FORWARD BY ALICE WATERS. BOOK W/OVERALL RIPPLE. LOWER FRONT CORNER W/BUMPED TIP. LIGHT SPOT STAIN TO OUTER PAGE EDGES. [B-57] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
cathy javier ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Edte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 5/12/1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very Good. 039473520X Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Tassajara Recipe Book: Favorites of the Guest Season
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Name on first page but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a little light creasing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very good. Very gently used-no marks or tears. read more
The Tassajara Recipe Book: Favorites of the Guest Season
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Shallow reading crease to spine. Clean and unmarked. 225 pp., index. read more
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight; light corner wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages also pencil mark; rest All in good condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Tassajara Recipe Book, Favorites of the Guest Season
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala, Boulder, CO, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Octavo, softcover, bright yellow pictorial wrappers. Near fine. Giftable. Tight, bright, clean copy.1225 pages including index. A Zen Center Book. Discusses vegetarian recipes that are so good and varied they will turn omnivores into vegetarians. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book [Paperback] By Brown, Edward Espe
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 5/12/1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Like New. FIRST PRINTING AS INDICATED BY NUMBER LINE OF TOTALLY CLEAN SOFTCOVER. LIGHT BOTTOM EDGE WEAR. DAILY SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PAPER44 ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Edte
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Encore Media ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. 039473520X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. Minor wear to edges of cover. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Edte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. Will ship immediately. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MAMBOOKS ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Edte
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near New, Last One, Non-Smoker-Returned, Display or Old Stock Item Nice Xlg Yellow Softcover Book, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Bright Unmarked Text/Book--Lg2108. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Edte
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Softcover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. NOTE: PSB2(Some Color change to Page edges) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Booknook ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Tassajara Recipe Book: Favorites of the Guest Season
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Edward Espe Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Espe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very Good. 039473520X Shambala Berkeley (1985) First ed Foreword by Alice Waters, index. read more
Tassajara Recipe Book
by
Brown, Edward Edte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394735207
ISBN: 039473520X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.