Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394718705
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. 268 p. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very Good. 268 p. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very Good. 268 p. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. 0394718704 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Fair. 0394718704 Light shelf wear. Book has significant yellowing consistent with age and material. Tightly bound and complete. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Pub Date: 3/1/1973 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. 0394718704. Used book in good condition. read more
Souls on Fire
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good Plus. Clean, tight, 268pp, read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire; : Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters By Wiesel, Elie
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good Condition. Good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1 ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor discoloration to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: G. 0-394-71870-4. Clean, tight book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pedersen & Rygle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. White wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Red lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very Good. A few pages of highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whodunit? ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Souls on Fire
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Good. 0394718704 mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Souls on Fire
by
Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @
ISBN-13: 9780394718705
ISBN: 0394718704
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.