» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Cummings, Robert D, And Sartre, Jean-Paul, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Cumming, Robert Denoon, Editor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Fairly Good. Inside cover blank page has a book store ink stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Cummings, Robert D, and Sartre, Jean-Paul, and Cumming, Robert D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Cummings, Robert D, and Sartre, Jean-Paul, and Cumming, Robert D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some crimping and wear to cover edges; RTB611. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beethoven: His Spirtual Development

by Sullivan, J. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Fair. Cover shows moderate wear. Contains heavy underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean Paul; Edited And Introduced By Robert Denoon Cumming other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Softcover, 494 pages including Cumming's 44-page Introduction; approximately 20 pages have ink markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean-Paul, and Cumming, Robert D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. the essential Sartre, edited and introduced by Cummings. Question: To what extent is Sartre's thinking still relevant to today? Very nice condition, no marks, straight, bright. 1972, Vintage trade paperback, 1st printing, 494 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean-Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Softcover: good. Binding is good; pages are clean. Some creases, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre; Editor-Robert D. Cumming other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Edited By Robert Denoon Cumming other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Vintage/Random House, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: G/G wraps. Hinge weakening at wraps, pages yellowed, normal wear on wraps, corners bumped, wrinkling first several pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (soft-cover) Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight rubbing to extremities, and some creasing to spine. Paper toned, and some underling in a limited section. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Bibliography, index. xii, 494p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean-Paul; Robert Denoon Cumming (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good+ 9780394718088. Used in mass-market paperback. A clean, tight reading copy. Rubbing and wear to the covers, bumping and curling to the corners.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 494 pages; This unique selection presents the essential elements of Sartre's lifework--organized systematically and made available in one volume for the first time in any language. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Underlining & Highlighting. 0394718089 Sporadic underlining and highlighting in faint yellow throughout. Covers edgeworn and moderately shelfworn. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean-Paul; Cumming, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0394718089. Text is age-yellowed but clean & unmarked.; Vintage; 1.01 x 7.24 x 4.36 Inches; 512 pages; This unique selection presents the essential elements of Sartre's lifework--organized systematically and made available in one volume for the first time in any language. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Cumming, Robert Denoon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, spine slightly creased, pages toned. "This unique selection presents the essential elements of Sartre's lifework--organized systematically and made available in one volume for the first time in any language. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre (Vintage) used book

The Philosophy of Jean-Paul Sartre (Vintage)

by Jean-Paul Sartre other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophy of Jean Paul Sartre used book

Philosophy of Jean Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophy of Jean Paul Sartre used book

Philosophy of Jean Paul Sartre

by Sartre, Jean Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780394718088 ISBN: 0394718089

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.