» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $123.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Michael Lesy other copies of this book

price: $15.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Michael Lesy other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Random House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good; Large, rectangular shaped, rubbed edges, shelfwear to wraps; text block is clean, unmarked. Historian Lesy has incorporated the photographs taken between 1890 and 1910 by Charles Van Schaick of Black River Falls, Wisconsin with newspaper accounts of the time and his own text to give a striking picture of life and death in turn of the century Wisconsin. ISBN: 0394709624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Van Schaick, Charles; Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Second Printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Good to Very Good. Oblong 4to. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated. Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of shelf/edge wear to wraps, with a thin reading crease to spine, otherwise Very Good. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael/Susman, Warren (Preface) other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books/A Division of Random House, New York ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. (1973) Original pictorial wraps w/ light edge wear; crease to spine. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. First edition softcover stated, illustrated with b&w photographs. "The pictures you're about to see are of people who once actually live. The excerpts you're about to read recount events these people, or people like them, once experienced. None of the account are fictitious. The pictures were taken by a careful, competent town photographer named Charles Van Schaick. The events were recorded by a father named Frank Cooper, and a son named George. " VERY ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Wrapper Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: VG. Inside front cover has a newspaper stain. Wrapper starting to split at spine and has a small depression. Book has no other tears, stains or owner markings. Text and photos are unflawed. Cover is bright and shiny. Photos available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Herbert Morris Collection, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Van Schaick, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Good. Glossy pictorial paper cover, illustrated with b/w photos, 317 pages. 4th Printing. Cover worn in spots along edges, tips of corners starting to curl, lower page edges lightly soiled. Text is clean and unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. Unfortunately due to size and/or weight additional postage may necessary for Priority or International addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Fine. 0394709624. No defects. NO names or ANY markings.; Publisher's price at rear cover (16.95); Photos; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wisconsin Death Trip By Lesy, Michael used book

Wisconsin Death Trip By Lesy, Michael

by Michael Lesy other copies of this book

price: $49.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael. Preface By Warren Susman other copies of this book

price: $56.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Very Good. Oblong 8vo, pp. unnumbered, b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers a bit edgeworn with fore-edges and corners beginning to curl, page edges tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Michael Lesy other copies of this book

price: $76.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Michael Lesy other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Good. [1st ed.]. Paperback. New York: Pantheon, 1973. Oblong 8vo, paperback/g binding loose near center-integrity intact. pages/vg. cover and text block rubbed due to shelf wear. Blk/Wht plates. unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wisconsin Death Trip used book

Wisconsin Death Trip

by Lesy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709628 ISBN: 0394709624

Description: Charley Van Schaick. VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unnumbered; TPB. Pages: clean, off-white, tight, photo frontis; a.e. tanned, front hinge just starting. Cover: glossy black wraps, b/w photos all surfaces, purple titles front/spine; modest edge/shelfwear, crnrs thumbed, spine mildly sunned. A pictorial/visual history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.