New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. hardcover, cover and binding wear, CC155. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Spine slightly askew. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good. 0394588169 loose cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Fair. 0394588169 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Good. Third printing November 1990 hardcover; dust jacket edges have crimping; previous owners name inside first blank page; no marks or writing; RTB556. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Edgewear. 399 p. Audience: General/trade. An American bioengineering research firm erects a theme park on a Caribbean island, complete with living dinosaurs, and invites a group of scientists to be its first terrified guests. An astonishing technique for recovering and cloning dinosaur DNA has been discovered. Creatures once extinct now roam Jurassic Park, soon-to-be opened as a theme park. Until something goes wrong...and science proves a dangerous toy.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. 0394588169 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Some edgewear on d/j & p/o label removed from inside pg. Otherwise all else is nice! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: HC Publisher: A.A. KNOPF, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. INK NAME ON PASTE-DOWN. DJ IS CRISP & CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean and tight copy. Jacket is price clipped. Gift inscription on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Good. Usual xlibrary marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: $11.81

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. First Edition. 1st prtg. VG++ price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf. ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: 1990. First Edition. Good/About Very Good Dust Jacket. xi, 399[3] pp. Cloth and boards. Little top edge soiling. Spine is creased and little rubbed. Binding a little cocked. The dust jacket has light edge wear and soiling... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Spine cracking along front hinge, bur remains firmly attached. Dust Jacket is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OCD Collectibles, Ltd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: VG+/VG+ 13, 22, 25. 0394588169. Book has blue binding with gilt printing; it is clean, straight & tight with light edgewear and bumping of the spine ends. Stated First Trade Edition. Dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp, there is very light edgewear. From dj....The dinosaur is back on earth--alive, now in Jurassic Park.; 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

JURASSIC PARK used book

JURASSIC PARK

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good. 0394588169 Great Shape! ! ! Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jurassic Park used book

Jurassic Park

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Paper Over Board Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394588162 ISBN: 0394588169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?