» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. 1990 Hardback No d/j. good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. In this engrossing and hypnotic tale of witchcraft and the occult spanning four centuries, we meet a great dynasty of witches--a family given to poetry and incest, to murder and philosophy, a family that over the ages is haunted by a powerful, dangerous and seductive being. --This text refers to the Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/16/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/16/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/16/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. 0394587863 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Fair. 0394587863 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 976 p. Lives of the Mayfair Witches. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YummyYummyBooks, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour new book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: New. 0394587863 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Softcover Publisher: KNOPF, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very Good. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SOFTCOVERS. 965 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very Good. 0394587863 Great condition Second Printing before Publication hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394587868 ISBN: 0394587863

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pos on ffep, light edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lasher

Lasher

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Taltos

Taltos

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!