New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394583256. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 245 pages; Bette Bao Lord, a consultant for CBS News, interviews Chinese citizens at the time of the Tiananmen Square massacre, and provides first-hand reports, as well as reminiscences and family histories. Taken together, these elements present a great deal of context to the political and social problems of China. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are good to vg, dj have some wear, may include small tearsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1990 Alfred Knopf. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: A Chinese Mosaic new book

Legacies: A Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ top spine edge wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred Knopf, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Fine- in Fine+ jacket. Owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good. 0394583256 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Good. Good DJ. First Edition. Good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. Some water staining (does not affect readability). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic new book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 3/24/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: New. 0394583256 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E633. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, FIRST EDITION, VERY GOOD. FC-119. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Id sticker on first blank page, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic new book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: New. Alfred A. Knopf. New York 1990, NEW First Edition Stated. Biographies & Memoirs / Other. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780394583259 ISBN: 0394583256

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to djShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>