» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good. 0394574982 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 3/24/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 3/24/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good/no tears. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Near Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters (a Vivd, Wildly Dipararte Group of Characters-Frommovie Stars to Waiters, From a Young Junkie to the Richest Man in the Philippines-Become Caught Up in a Spiral of Events Culminating in a Beauty Pagent, a Film Festival and an Assassination. ) used book

Dogeaters (a Vivd, Wildly Dipararte Group of Characters-Frommovie Stars to Waiters, From a Young Junkie to the Richest Man in the Philippines-Become Caught Up in a Spiral of Events Culminating in a Beauty Pagent, a Film Festival and an Assassination. )

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Good Condition in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. EAN: 9780394574981. 251 pp. Ex-library with typical markings and such. All text pages are clean and bright with no markings or creasing. Dust Jacket Mylar protected. Welcome to Manila in the heydey of the Phillipines' late, unlamented dictatator, when Hollywood dreams and tropical nightmares violently collide. Stop by the chic Monte Vista Country Club, where members are required to check firearms at the door. Check out the nightclubs where ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 251 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Author's debut novel about a disparate group of people living in the Phillipines caught up in a film festival, beauty pageant, and an assasination. Light wear to spine ends, previous owners name inscribed on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters new book

Dogeaters

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 3/24/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed & Signed by Author. Book has small ding back lower edge. Dust jacket shows wear. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good. 0394574982 First Edition. Near fine in very good jacket. Rear of dustjacket spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata, 1949- other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Pantheon Books, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: 251 pp.; 24 cm.; 1st edition; ISBN: 0394574982: ; 9780394574981 LCCN: 89-16195; OCLC: 20056281; The destinies of a varied group of characters--movie stars, department store clerks, the wealthiest man in the Philippines--are intertwined with a beauty pageant, a film festival, and an assassination, in a study of the Phillippines under Marcos ' author's first novel; decorative dust jacket cover designed by Gina Davis with illustration by Melissa Grimes; remainder mark on bottom of text block, else ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green boards, d.j. has wear on edges, this is a ex-library book with the ususal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has the title in orange lettering on the dark green dust jacket spine and illustrated cover. Here, American Pop culture and local tradition mix flamboyantly, and gossip, storytelling, and extravagant behavior thrive. A vividly, wildly disparate group of characters, from movie stars to waiters, from a young junkie to the richest man in the Philippines, become caught up in a spiral of events culminating in a beauty pageant, a film festival ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Edition (first printing). The first novel by the author of THE GANSTER OF LOVE, the story of a feisty schoolgirl who will grow up in America looking back with longing to her life in the Philippines. Nominated for the National Book Award. Fine/Fine. Signed by Hagedorn on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: 0394574982. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394574982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0394574982. DJ lightly rubbed. NO names or ANY markings.; 50210; 251 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: VG in VG jacket. 251 pp. Owner name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dogeaters used book

Dogeaters

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Pantheon., New York. Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780394574981 ISBN: 0394574982

Description: Very good in VG dust jacket & clear protective cover. Some fore-edge stains that affect a few pages. INSCRIBED by the author. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.