Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2d ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 288 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Beige boards with qtr burgundy cloth, stamped in gold on front and spine. Black glossy dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Very Good in Good / Very Good jacket. Very good condition in good to very good condition; Light shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Light tanning/soiling to page edges; DJ has minimal wear to edges; DJ has mild rubbing to covers; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book is near fine, dj has light wear along top and bottom edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over spine. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394570251 slight spine slant. Dust jacket has small tear at spine panel. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Nice copy with a slight spine lean and lightly rubbed jacket. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, N.Y.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Fine/Just About Fine. 0394570251 Advance Review Copy Review Slip laid in. A tiny glitch on dust jacket spine otherwise a very nice unread copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author The US hardback first edition of this acclaimed novel. Signed on the title page. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: 0394570251. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First novel by the 2004 Man-Booker Prize winner 'The Line of Beauty'. Alike new copy! read more
Description: Fair. 0394570251 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0394570251 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 8/12/1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: Good. 0394570251 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 28, 155. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394570259ISBN:0394570251
Description: VG/VG. 0394570251. Minor toning backstrip ends, slight shelf cock, minor lower board cornerwear, minor smudging upper edge, dustjacket with minor toning and wear spine ends.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 288 pages; Fiction, black/orange, fictcat tem. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.