» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. Hardcover. Moderate wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Swimming Pool Library, the used book

Swimming Pool Library, the

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 288 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Beige boards with qtr burgundy cloth, stamped in gold on front and spine. Black glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Very Good in Good / Very Good jacket. Very good condition in good to very good condition; Light shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Light tanning/soiling to page edges; DJ has minimal wear to edges; DJ has mild rubbing to covers; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book is near fine, dj has light wear along top and bottom edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over spine. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394570251 slight spine slant. Dust jacket has small tear at spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Nice copy with a slight spine lean and lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, N.Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Fine/Just About Fine. 0394570251 Advance Review Copy Review Slip laid in. A tiny glitch on dust jacket spine otherwise a very nice unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming Pool Library used book

The Swimming Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ Shelfwear, Edgewear and rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel L. Otero, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $75.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author The US hardback first edition of this acclaimed novel. Signed on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Kettle, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library [ 1st ] used book

The Swimming-Pool Library [ 1st ]

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: 0394570251. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Owner inscription. First American Edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming Pool Library used book

The Swimming Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: 0394570251. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First novel by the 2004 Man-Booker Prize winner 'The Line of Beauty'. Alike new copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Fair. 0394570251 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Fair. 0394570251 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Book club edition. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 8/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Good. 0394570251 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 28, 155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. With dust jacket, major wear and fading to cover/dj, slant to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Swimming-Pool Library used book

The Swimming-Pool Library

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394570259 ISBN: 0394570251

Description: VG/VG. 0394570251. Minor toning backstrip ends, slight shelf cock, minor lower board cornerwear, minor smudging upper edge, dustjacket with minor toning and wear spine ends.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 288 pages; Fiction, black/orange, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Folding Star

Folding Star

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.68!

The Spell

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Line of Beauty

Line of Beauty

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

The Boys on the Rock

The Boys on the Rock

by John Fox

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.39!

Dancer from the Dance

Dancer from the Dance

by Andrew Holleran

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.81!

Boy's Own Story

Boy's Own Story

by Edmund White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!