|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 0394561929th edition
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: 1.29. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Random House~trade
Date Published: 3/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Random House~trade
Date Published: 3/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Toski, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer, Revised Ed
by
Toski, Bob; Dennis, Larry; Flick, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: REVISED EDITION, FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GOLF DIGEST, Trumball, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: JIM McQUEEN. Very Good in Very Good jacket. GOLF. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 306 PAGES. KELLY GREEN JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. FIRST PRINTING OF REVISED EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Toski, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Very good. Very Good. Same ISBN: 0394561929, New Revised edition, Copyright 1984 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Toski, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1984 Edition (HC). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azulio,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Toski, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golf digest/ Tennis Inc., Connecticut
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Illustrated in Color & B&W. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good, Slight Shelf Wear. 0394561929 306 pgs. Previous owners name front end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski; And Jim Flick; With Larry Dennis; Illustrator Jim Mcqueen; Photograph
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aon,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Complete Golfer
by
Bob Toski
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade
Date Published: 1987-03
ISBN-13: 9780394561929
ISBN: 0394561929
Description: New. New. Packed and ready to go. read more
|