» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0394561929th edition Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: 1.29. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Toski, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer, Revised Ed used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer, Revised Ed

by Toski, Bob; Dennis, Larry; Flick, Jim other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED EDITION, FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLF DIGEST, Trumball, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: JIM McQUEEN. Very Good in Very Good jacket. GOLF. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 306 PAGES. KELLY GREEN JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. FIRST PRINTING OF REVISED EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Toski, Bob other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Very good. Very Good. Same ISBN: 0394561929, New Revised edition, Copyright 1984 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Toski, Bob other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1984 Edition (HC). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Toski, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golf digest/ Tennis Inc., Connecticut Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Illustrated in Color & B&W. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good, Slight Shelf Wear. 0394561929 306 pgs. Previous owners name front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski; And Jim Flick; With Larry Dennis; Illustrator Jim Mcqueen; Photograph other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer used book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $49.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Become a Complete Golfer new book

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski other copies of this book

price: $83.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780394561929 ISBN: 0394561929

Description: New. New. Packed and ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book A Bike and A Cat, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.