» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. slightly bent. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1988-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust cover has a few tears at the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. 0394554841 Nice Soft back From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. . 680 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. 1988, Hardcover. Used-Good some shelf-wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. 1988-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very Good. Creasing on spine, owner's stamp, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oscar Wilde used book

Oscar Wilde

by Ellmann, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394554846 ISBN: 0394554841

Description: Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good. 0-394-55484-1 Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.