Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2073t9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1988-09-12
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. DJ is price clipped. read more
Description: Fine. 0394553330 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394553337ISBN:0394553330
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.