New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Toynbee Convector, the used book

Toynbee Convector, the

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Good. 0394547039 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page removed by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toynbee Convector, the used book

Toynbee Convector, the

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toynbee Convector, the used book

Toynbee Convector, the

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Very Good. 0394547039. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Moisture wear. Something was spilled on this copy at one point. Text is not obscured, but interior front and back covers show moisture wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Good. 0394547039 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Fair. 0394547039 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket of this ex-library book is in a protective cover that has been taped to the front and rear boards. The jacket appears to be in good condition. There is a withdrawn stamp on the front and rear free end papers. The rear free end paper also has a security tag that has been obliterated with a black marker. A date is written in ink nearby. Something else had been attached to the rear free end paper but is now removed, causing slight damage. The library name, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy with minor shelf wear to cover. Interior pages crisp & clean; feels like book has never been read. Spine is like new. Second printing, July 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Second printing, red dot remainder mark to bottom. Book is tight, clean. Dj has some light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toynbee Convector, the used book

Toynbee Convector, the

other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Twenty-three tales to take the reader off into the farthest reaches of the imagination. Dustjacket with original price in Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394547039 Nice copy of first trade edition in like dustajcket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Ny Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector: Stories used book

The Toynbee Convector: Stories

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: V-Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 275, First Edition Stated. Jacket Art By Wendell Minor. Small sticker shadow on fc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toynbee Convector, the used book

Toynbee Convector, the

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st ed/2nd Ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Wendell Minor. Fine ++ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo Small. Wrap has a nick at spine bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector: Stories used book

The Toynbee Convector: Stories

by Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor] other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Later [2nd] printing. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Spine slightly cocked else Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradybury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: KNOPF, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Very Good in NEAR VERY GOOD jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. KNOPF., STATED 1ST EDITION. 275 PAGES. DAMP STAINING AT BOTTOM EDGE OF REAR OF DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector: Stories used book

The Toynbee Convector: Stories

by Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Remainder mark, else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, F/VG. Tight, crisp, unread copy. Jacket is price-clipped. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector: Stories used book

The Toynbee Convector: Stories

by Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Near Fine copy in price clipped else Near Fine Dust Wrapper with slight fading of the author's name on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Toynbee Convector used book

The Toynbee Convector

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394547039 ISBN: 0394547039

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL,