|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394547039
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Toynbee Convector, the
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Good. 0394547039 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page removed by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages in excellent condition. read more
|
|
Toynbee Convector, the
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toynbee Convector, the
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Very Good. 0394547039. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Moisture wear. Something was spilled on this copy at one point. Text is not obscured, but interior front and back covers show moisture wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Good. 0394547039 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Fair. 0394547039 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket of this ex-library book is in a protective cover that has been taped to the front and rear boards. The jacket appears to be in good condition. There is a withdrawn stamp on the front and rear free end papers. The rear free end paper also has a security tag that has been obliterated with a black marker. A date is written in ink nearby. Something else had been attached to the rear free end paper but is now removed, causing slight damage. The library name, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy with minor shelf wear to cover. Interior pages crisp & clean; feels like book has never been read. Spine is like new. Second printing, July 1988. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Second printing, red dot remainder mark to bottom. Book is tight, clean. Dj has some light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toynbee Convector, the
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Spine
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Twenty-three tales to take the reader off into the farthest reaches of the imagination. Dustjacket with original price in Mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394547039 Nice copy of first trade edition in like dustajcket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Ny
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector: Stories
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: V-Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 275, First Edition Stated. Jacket Art By Wendell Minor. Small sticker shadow on fc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toynbee Convector, the
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ed/2nd Ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Wendell Minor. Fine ++ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo Small. Wrap has a nick at spine bottom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector: Stories
by
Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Later [2nd] printing. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Spine slightly cocked else Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradybury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: KNOPF, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Very Good in NEAR VERY GOOD jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. KNOPF., STATED 1ST EDITION. 275 PAGES. DAMP STAINING AT BOTTOM EDGE OF REAR OF DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Toynbee Convector: Stories
by
Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Remainder mark, else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, F/VG. Tight, crisp, unread copy. Jacket is price-clipped. New mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector: Stories
by
Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Near Fine copy in price clipped else Near Fine Dust Wrapper with slight fading of the author's name on the spine. read more
|
|
The Toynbee Convector
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394547039
ISBN: 0394547039
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more
| | | |