New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Good. 0394535979. Light reading and shelf wear; 1.16 x 9.5 x 6.57 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed; spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Fair. There is no dust cover to this book Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Fair 1987. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Spine slightly askew. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Fine. 0394535979 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 275 pages. Book is very nice with sharp cornerboards, bright intact pages, and only slight soiling. DJ has only slight shelfwear and spine area bumping. Beginning to yellow slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book near Fine; spine ends, corners bumped. DJ bright, clean; edges tattered w/a few small pieces missing. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good. ---Mild cover wear. DJ in good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback is in good used condition, Jacket in good used condition, previous owners name on FEP, some overall wear but a nice used hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Owner's nameplate inside cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good. 0394535979 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Nice hardcover copy, seventh printing, appears unread, clean tight unmarked, 275 pages, classic American fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Sticker Removed Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0394535979 Gift inscription, else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Good. Good DJ. First Edition. Good DJ. Good conditon overall, light to moderate shelf wear, sound binding/spine, clean pages. Remainder mark. DJ faded or age toned. Spine slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved: a Novel used book

Beloved: a Novel

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394535975 ISBN: 0394535979

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Nice solid book w/expected library stamps & pocket, shadowing on back fly.....dj excellent in a mylar cover. 275 pgs.; 24 cm. Pulitzer Prize winning African-American author from Ohio...author's picture on back dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved used book