|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394533902
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Acceptable in acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. -Second Printing--As new. Clean and tight. No names etc....320 pages. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald, With Lee Durrell
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gerald Durrell is a naturalist, zoo keeper and writer of delightful books. This one, produced with his wife(? ) Lee Durrell, is not only delightfully written but also lavishly illustrated. The book cover 17 environments: Desert, Tundra, Deciduous Woodlands, Mountain, Marshlands, etc. Durrell says that he and Lee ''have tried to produce the sort of work which we ourselves, as young aspiring naturalists, would have liked to possess. " 320 pages. ----------------- ... read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Full color images throughout the book. read more
|
|
Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Knopf 1983. Small Tear on Top Edge of Back Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm, and Durrell, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell
other copies of this book
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Knopf 1983. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Like New. #2377 Softcover book in as new condition, appears unread. NO marks in or on book, light edge wear. read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good. 7 3/4" x 10" Tall. What to do in 17 various environments-from your own back yard to beach, meadow, or woods; from feedinf an orphan bird to planting a bottle garden, breeding butterflies, and much more. 320 pgs. color & b/w illustrations. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages have minimal page yellowing. Cover has slight edge wear, and spine creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm, and Durrell, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: 8 x 10 1/4 x 1 Heavy Book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. What to do in 17 various environments-from your own back yard to beach, meadow, or woods; from feeding an orphan bird to planting a bottle garden, breeding butterflies, and much more... read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist By Durrell, Gerald
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good. 3rd printing, 1986. Light edgewear to dj. Price corner clipped. Very slight fading to edges. No marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Unit_O_Bookstore,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Color Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Practical Guide for the Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm, and Durrell, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 320 p. Color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Practical Guide for the Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT TAN JACKET HAS A 1 1/2 INCH TEAR AT SPINE CENTER. PRICE CLIPPED. 319 PAGES. THE REAR END PAPER WAS PARTIALLY ATTACHED TO THE REAR INSIDE COVER. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Like New. HARDCOVER. read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald; Lee Durrell
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Hardback 7 1/2" x 10"
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: lots of photos/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 320 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-394-53390-9, spine & board top edges faded a little, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [1983] DUST JACKET NOTES: VG / The jacket has light edgewear and scuffing. BOOK NOTES: VG / There is some light soiling to the edges of the boards. The text itself is still very clean and bright. The pages are somewhat wavey from some prior dampness. Binding is solid. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm, and Durrell, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift quality. A fine book with fine DJ. Loc: X3 read more
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Copyright 1982. Ex-library book with card pocket and usual library markings; otherwise an excellent copy with DJ in mylar. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amateur Naturalist
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: New. Great new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DJ Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Practical Guide for the Amateur Naturalist
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: ? printing, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394533902
ISBN: 0394533909
Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. Small 4to, cloth, 317pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, price clipped, wrinkles & scrapes spine ends & top back near spine, tiny chips, dust jacket. bumps foot edges, cover. clean, tight, text. science. read more
| | | |