New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th printing, 1990 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Atkinson, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket. Near Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, edge & cornerwear to edges of dj, hardcover, copyright 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. 039453221X This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodward Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Became Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Became Real

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Good. Clean pages. No DJ. Weekly Reader edition, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Became Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Became Real

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 3/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. 039453221X Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 3/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. 039453221X s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 81E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. 039453221X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams Bianco Allen Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. 039453221X HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Good. 039453221X May have shelf wear including; tears to case or cover. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Good. 039453221X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Bianco, Margery Williams, and Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Previous Library Book has been repaired some pages torn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams Bianco, Allen Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Bianco, Margery Williams, and Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great copy. No hand-writing, marks, stickers, etc. inside. A few very light scratches to front cover. No bumped corners. Clean dust jacket with straight edges. Sewn binding. Dark red cloth over boards with gold lettering and design. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Atkinson, Allen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright crisp and tight. Has an inscription on endpage and is price clipped., otherwise very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Very Good. 039453221X Stated 1st edition hardback, d/j has minor wear, book has p.o. name inside, free of any other writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Alfred A. Knopf 8/1/1989. Used hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Atkinson, Allen. Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. The Velveteen Rabbit by Margery Williams, illustrated by Allen Atkinson, published by Alfred A. Knopf copyright 1983-edition of 1987. Hardback story/picture book has a kitten sticker on decorated free front endpaper, a gift inscription dated December 1988, and a name written in a childish hand in ?This Book Belongs To? spot-overall clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket is good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 7/90 12th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Allen Atkinson artwork. near fine, nf dj w/ closed tear, oversized glossy pict. bds. 40 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-53221-X. "An Ariel Book". Shows a bit of handling. NOT ex-library. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394532219 ISBN: 039453221X

Description: Atkinson, Allen. Fine. Very Good Jacket. 40 pages, more then 50 full color illustrations including endpapers, pictorial hardcover, 12th printing 1990, owner's inscription on front endpaper, else a tight copy, pages clean and unmarked, covers bright, jacket has one small closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hermit's Book House (Est.1979), PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
<