Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394531984
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Home Truths
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Fair. 0394531981 USED-Acceptable. read more
Home Truths
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0394531981 2nd printing. read more
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter white cloth binding. Lower corners very slightly bumped. Clean, tight and unmarked. 330pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more
Home Truths. Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House [, New York
Date Published: 1985]
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Hardcover. Condition: Near fine (edge-mark) in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0394531981. read more
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title in black lettering on the blue and white dust jacket spine and cover. In this remarkable collection, Mavis Gallant provides a singular, clear-eyed vision of her Canadian countrymen, and of the intricate simplicities of everyday life. 330 pages. Slight soil. Otherwise clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. x-lib. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. A very nice copy of book; dust jacket has light normal scuffs and fading. 330 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Good. read more
Home Truths
by
Mavis Gallant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1981, HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET, some wear, slight staining to cover, text is good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Book is x-library with stamps, front cover is pulled away from spine, DJ is in mylar cover. read more
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
by
Gallant, Mavis
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Amer. ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394531984
ISBN: 0394531981
Description: v. g. copy, D/j. (clip) pp. 330. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.