|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. Nice copy! ***NO DJ*** INT: nearly perfect. EXT: slight edge wear & bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975-10
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day..439 PAGES. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Very Good. 0394499530 1st edition. Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. ---439 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 438 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use, and the DJ has light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. 0394499530 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Light Wear and Some Foxing-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-49953-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is protected in a mylar sleeve. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar glued to cover. Spine cocked. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. AS IS! read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Fine. 0394499530. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The gates of hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 409 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The 900 Days, the Siege of Leningrad
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The 900 Days, the Siege of Leningrad
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Harrison E. Salisbury
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. With dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Gates of Hell
by
Salisbury, Harrison E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499536
ISBN: 0394499530
Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-49953-0 Bound in black cloth covers. 409 pages. Book has no wear. DJ is complete and has a bit of ruybbing at some edges. A tight, clean, complete copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|