» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good. 1972 copyright. Good with good d/j. Light edge wear. Clean pages. Tight spine. D/J has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Spine cocked. Water ripple at top corners. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has moderate wear with some small creases and light soiling at the edges. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Book covers are quite good. previous owner's name written in green flet tip pen on decorative end paper. Interior pages are clean. #5967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire Portraits and Legands of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie; Translated By Marion Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Not Illustrated. G/G. 8vo., 278 pp., DJ edges rubbed, yellowing, DJ spine faded, cover bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC 1st ed American (w/number line), w/dec ep's, w/DJ; VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394464370. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good / Very Good condition, no stamps writing or marks, a very nice looking book and jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good, Prev. Own. Imprint /No Jacket Description: 0394464370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Fair. 0394464370 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire; Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Light shelfwear, still about NF/NF in mylar protective wrap. First printing. [English, French]. 268 p. 22 cm. Translation of Célébration hassidique. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T), New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0394464370 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a name written on the endpaper and a note in pen on the first page. The dust jacket has a library plastic covering. The book has 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Eliezer other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House [c.1972], New York Date Published: 1972; c1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 268 p. map (part col., on lining papers) 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Eliezer other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House [c.1972], New York Date Published: 1972; c1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 268 p. map (part col., on lining papers) 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394464370 The book has the previous owner's inscription on the first page. The jacket has a small tear on the top edge of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Souls on Fire: Elie Wiesel (Hardcover, 1982)

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, minor shelf wear on DJ, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. This is the First American Edition with the number line starting with 2. This is a brown cloth spine with a brown board hard back Religion & Theology Book. This book oabout the history of the Hasidic Masters looks like a great read from a great writer. The condition is Very Good+, and the jacket is Very Good. This book is clean & bright with a few light edge bumps, and a little bottom edge wear. The book is square with a nice straight spine. The pages are clean, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: NY: Random 1972, HB, 268p., vg/vg, dustjacket spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0394464370. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good. 0394464370 Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Random, New York Date Published: c1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Muni Lieblein dj. very good+, vg+ dj, maroon cloth spine w/ brown bds. 268+ pgs, ISBN: 0-394-46437-0. Trans. from the French by Marion Wiesel. Small address label front illus. endpapers. Solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.