» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ran Hse Col Dict-Idx

by Geiss, Tony, And Random House Reference, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 1568 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1975-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 8/12/1975 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 8/12/1975 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 8/12/1975 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by The Random House other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Ed Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Reference Pub Date: 8/12/1975 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1600. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover with light wear, rubbing--No dust jacket--Book clean, solid. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ran Hse Col Dict-Idx

by Geiss, Tony, And Random House Reference, And Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 1568 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Tony Geiss, Random Staff other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1975-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows minor wear and tear. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Random House College Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Random House 1975. DJ Not Included. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE REFERENCE Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: VERY GOOD. USED EX-LIBRARY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Random House College Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Your satisfaction is completely guaranteed by Harpers Ferry Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Fine. 0394436008 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary

by Random House Staff other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Random House 1984. ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Small quarto, red boards with gilt lettering, thumb indexed, deluxe edition, in lightly edgeworn red dj. Outer pages speckled in red. Giftable. Over 1, 500 black and white illustrations. 1568 pages. Revised Edition. Gives signs and symbols, US and Canadian colleges and Universities, English given names, manual of style, etymology key, pronunciation key, pronunciation of English, a guide to the dictionary, table of English sounds and their common spellings and more. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids to the Study of Dante used book

Aids to the Study of Dante

by Charles Allen Dinsmore other copies of this book

price: $52.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Company Date Published: 1903 ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Good. Good, no dj, has has staining on spine, has edgewear / corner bumps, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, pages are tanned, hard back 1903 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Good. Revised. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Acceptable. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON INSIDE, Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Random House College Dictionary-Revised, Unabridged, Indexed

by Dictionary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394436005 ISBN: 0394436008

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.