» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good, shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. a little edge wear, binding pliable some, clean pages a little age-toned. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjöld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjöld, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good. 039443532X *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjöld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjöld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjã¶Ld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskj? Ld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/15/1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 32nd ptg, previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Published in 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold, Dag; Sjoberg, Leif And Auden, Translators other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages yellowed; top edge of pages colored yellow; dust jacket yellowed and price-clipped; owner's inscription inked on front end-paper; dust jacket worn and torn at top edge and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjöld, Dag other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Fair. 039443532X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1964-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very Good. P/O name/message is on FFEP. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Dag Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very Good. Eighteenth printing, May 1966. Very good hardcover in turquoise cloth, no dust jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Sjöberg, Translator: Leif; Translator: W.H. Auden, Foreword: W.H. Auden other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1964-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 222 pp. Price clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Sjöberg, Translator: Leif; Translator: W.H. Auden, Foreword: W.H. Auden other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1964-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 222 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 34th Printing 1978 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjöld, Dag other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 039443532X Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Markings used book

Markings

by Hammarskjold other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394435329 ISBN: 039443532X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.