|
Success
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. read more
|
|
Success! How Every Mand and Woman Can Achieve It
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Has some stain on edge of the book. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -first edition, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Success! -How Every Man and Woman Can Achieve It
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club hardcover edition. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover copy. NO library stamps. read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Success!
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very Good. From private collection-not ex-library. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted (may have name or short inscription written inside). Only the superficial wear one would expect from shelving and handling (dinged corners, edgewear, etc.). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Has minor underlining. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. mylar protective covering. ex-library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Fine. 0394408667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Fine. 0394408667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. read more
|
|
Success By Korda, Michael
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: September 12, 1977 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very Good Description: 0-394-40866-7 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success!
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Very Good. Book and DJ are clean and tight with minor edgewear. read more
|
|
Success
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Success
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408668
ISBN: 0394408667
Description: Fair. 0394408667 USED*Acceptable. read more
|