» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 139 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 139 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, writing on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good. 0394404696 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good in Somewhat worn. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands-the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The jacket spine has some fade........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Hands the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage used book

Loving Hands the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 11 1/4h x 8 3/4w. A very nice 139 page book shows us how to use the art of massage to communicate our love and strength to our infants in a primal language of touch and sensation. Over 70 photos with instructions. Red and gray cover with silver lettering on spine. Slightly bumped edges. Ex-Hospital library book, has library pocket and card on last end page. Stamp from library on front end page and title page. Retail price $24.95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ has tears, pieces at edge are torn off, creases, marks, scratches, yellowing, (quite worn)-cover has chipping at edges-stamp, writing, marks on ffep, price on title page, marks on edge of book, light yellowing, few pages have marks on book (looks like dampstains) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 11 b y 8.75 " Gift inscription with endorcemrnt of book to friend. very good copy with lightly rubbed dj.139 pages of text and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good in Good jacket. Corners slightly worn with boards showing. Edges of jacket slightly worn and torn. Baby Massage. Shelf L-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frédérick other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf: distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. There is a large section clipped from the front end page. Pages nice and clean. Later printing. 139 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Translation of Shantala. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: By Photographs. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 5th printing, HB, plum embossed paper boards with grey/silver cloth spine in pictorial DJ, 132, pp, over 70 b/w plates, showing the traditional Indian art of baby massage. Moderate rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, a tiny tear to upper rear edge. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, PO name to top ffep, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8 1/2 By 11". Very good-/good+, hard cover, corners frayed, dust jacket torn. 139 pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Quarto. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 139 pp.; Second Printing; small chip at top of spine on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Photographs. Good in G- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice copy of this beautiful book by the author of Birth Without Violence Clean boards with slight crease in lower half of front board (not at all severe) Lightly rubbed lower front corner. No markings, tears, bends, or other flaws. Binding tight and hinges sound. Dustjacket not price clipped, but has one long, jagged tear across front panel (this tear could be ealily repaired, greatly increasing the attractiveness of the jacket) and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Hands

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving Hands

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving Hands

by Fr-Ed-Erick Leboyer, Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: VERY_GOOD. Book & DJ VG, Gift note inside, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Major to severe corner and edge wear to book and DJ. Edition: 1st Condition: VG Dustjacket: G+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving Hands

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has a closed tear on the bottom left-hand corner in the front by the spine, an open tear on the top left-hand corner in the back, a closed tear on the top in the back. Red spine with white letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving Hands

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Book: Highly illustrated w/black & white photos. P.O. inscription on f. paste-down. D.J. : Price corner clipped. Small tears & rubbing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving Hands: the Traditional Indian Art of Baby Massage

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394404691 ISBN: 0394404696

Description: Good. 0394404696 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.