» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Lucas, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Worn cover. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Lucas, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen E. Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very Good. Interior in like new condition, exterior a little dirty, sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Lucas, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very Good. 0394374215. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Some underlining, writing, and dog eared pages, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Lucas, Stephen E other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very Good. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright. Minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Lucas, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Lucas other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking {Third Edition} used book

The Art of Public Speaking {Third Edition}

by Lucas, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING is written for college students enrolled in public speaking classes. This third edition, like its predecessors, seeks to be thorough without being tedious, clear without being mechanical, lively without being frivolous. It reflects my belief that a basic text can maintain the intellectual integrity of speechmaking while meeting the needs and abilities of undergraduate students. " This book has 414 pages and is illustrated. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Great Book-Has Been Read, But Remains In Good Condition-Corners-Cover-And Binding May Show little Signs Of Wear-Not Notes Or Highlighting-Super Fast shipping From Maryland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Posseidonn, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen Lucas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394374215 ISBN: 0394374215

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.