» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear, but is still very useable. Interior has writing. MMP SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library College Editions Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean and creases, some highlighting and marginalia, owners inscription, pages and covers badly age toned, covers shopworn, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. has a bend on cover. Has previous owner's inscription inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library College Edition Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. Solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, intro by Cleanth Brooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Modern Library College Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. Foxed. Missing front free endpaper. Introduction by Cleanth Brooks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Modern Library College Edition T 68 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fair. Bottom right corner of front cover clipped. Foxed. Missing front free endpaper. Some page edges wrinkled. Introduction by Cleanth Brooks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1932 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good Plus. Just a handful of pages have underlining. The vest majority of pages are unmarked. Cover has some rubbing/ light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MODERN LIBRARY COLLEGE EDITIONS Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good + Prev owner name inside front cover, spine creased with some edgewear to covers, solid clean NO HIGHLITES OT UNDERLINES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MODERN LIBRARY COLLEGE EDITIONS Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Fine+ Prev owner name inside front cover, slight curl to front cover o/w MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Light in August used book

Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $19.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394309682 ISBN: 0394309685

Description: Good. 0394309685 Pub date: 1968. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear & may contain writing/ highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
As I Lay Dying

As I Lay Dying

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Sound and the Fury

Sound and the Fury

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Sanctuary

Sanctuary

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.72!

Go Down Moses

Go Down Moses

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!

Absalom Absalom

Absalom Absalom

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.61!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!