» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: FINE-Trade pb. Nobel winner's only full-length novel, a Grover ORIGINAL trade paperback. In fine condition, no marks, straight, bright, very sl wear. Grove trade pb, 282 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Good. Crease on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $20.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nineteenth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Good to Fair. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 282 pgs; cover very scuffed & worn with shelf wear to edges & corners; pages very yellowed; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 282 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dustjacket. Shelfwear to jacket, small sticker to back cover, small tear to top of front edge. Edge wear to book. Browning to page edges. Small name stamp to ffep. The Collected Works of Samuel Beckett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $31.11

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1969-05 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $58.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House~trade Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394172101 ISBN: 0394172108

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.