Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780394170527ISBN:0394170520
Description: Good. A few spine lines. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Description: Very Good. 1978 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780394170527ISBN:0394170520
Description: Good + Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine. Overall a nice tight copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780394170527ISBN:0394170520
Description: Good. 0394170520 back cover slightly discolored. stamp on inside front cover. inside front cover and first pages have 1. written on them. inside back cover has place for library card. read more
Description: Very Good. 0394170520 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1978-08
ISBN-13:9780394170527ISBN:0394170520
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1978-08
ISBN-13:9780394170527ISBN:0394170520
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First USA Paperback Edition
Binding: PB Card Covers
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780394170527ISBN:0394170520
Description: Michael Farrell (cover) Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing to spine/covers. Page edges are tanned. A couple of pages have pen notes otherwise clean & sound. 384pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.