» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Joe Orton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. A few spine lines. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Behan, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0394170520. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Very Good. 1978 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Behan, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 384 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Behan, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good + Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine. Overall a nice tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Seconds of Pleasure: Stories used book

Seconds of Pleasure: Stories

by Behan, Brendan; Simpson, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. 0394170520 back cover slightly discolored. stamp on inside front cover. inside front cover and first pages have 1. written on them. inside back cover has place for library card. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Orton, Joe other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Very Good. 0394170520 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Behan: the Complete Plays used book

Behan: the Complete Plays

by Behan, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Behan, Brendan; Simpson, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard-Sided Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Unmarked Pages. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Joe Orton other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Behan-the Complete Plays used book

Behan-the Complete Plays

by Brendan Behan other copies of this book

price: $22.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First USA Paperback Edition Binding: PB Card Covers Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Michael Farrell (cover) Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing to spine/covers. Page edges are tanned. A couple of pages have pen notes otherwise clean & sound. 384pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Plays used book

The Complete Plays

by Behan, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394170527 ISBN: 0394170520

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Borstal boy

Borstal boy

by Brendan Behan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.32!

Confessions of an Irish rebel

by Brendan Behan

see all from $2.53!

new only from $10.73!

Waiting for Godot

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

At Swim-Two-Birds

At Swim-Two-Birds

by Flann O'Brien

see all from $3.25!

new only from $8.17!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

The third policeman

The third policeman

by Flann O'Brien

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.21!