» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 849 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald J.; Palisca, Claude V. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Good in Good jacket. Small tears at the top spine of the jacket. Highlighting and underlining in the last half of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald J other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. hardcover textbook; solid binding; minor underling/marks within text; previous owner name and writing on inside cover & cover page; VB56. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 849 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald Jay other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. 0393951367 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald J.; Palisca, Claude V. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Orange boards are scuffed and rubbed. Pencil underlining in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music; Third Edition used book

A History of Western Music; Third Edition

by Grout, Donald J.; Palisca, Claude V. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Some shelfwear on dj., rubbing. Pages have some light pencil underlining, but are bright clean and tight. 849 pages. Clean orange bds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald Jay other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0393951367 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald J.; Palisca, Claude V. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music (Third Edition) used book

A History of Western Music (Third Edition)

by Grout, Donald J. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Hardcover; Third 1980 Edition; Very Good+ / Very Good DustJacket; pos; 849 pages. ISBN 0393951367. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music: Claude V. Palisca, Donald J. Grout (Book, 1980) new book

A History of Western Music: Claude V. Palisca, Donald J. Grout (Book, 1980)

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new book, minor shelf wear on DJ, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Very Good in As New dust jacket; P.O. 's name on fep; notes & highlighting up to p. 45 (out of 849 pp. ) (p.o. was probably as bored as I was with the subject); otherwise, book is like brand new! 0393951367. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 849 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald Jay other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 0393951367. 849 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music new book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $24.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fine New. No DJ. HARDCOVER, Fine/No DJ, Norton, 1980, 3rd, 1.1 in. H x 10 in. L x 7.8 in. W, 41.6 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Grout, Donald Jay other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Norton 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Hard cover. Very good text in very good dust wrapper. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN: 0393951367. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Western Music used book

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393951363 ISBN: 0393951367

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Hardcover. 3d ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.