» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. 1252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Spine creased. Minor water warping to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. Slightly curved corner covers- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Acceptable. Paperback has warping from water damage which does not obscure text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1252 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Corners and edges worn, spine and cover creased, markings through out text, bottom edges of first few pages curled. reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader 5th Edition

by Blake & Others other copies of this book

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton, FG7A1 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Acceptable. 0-393-95109-X Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Arthur M Eastman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Norton Reader, the: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; fifth edition/book worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Norton Reader 5th Edition

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNKNOWN BINDING Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. Good; Collectible Good condition paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Reader. Fifth Edition

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Editor); Blake, Caesar R. (Editor); English, Hubert M., Jr. (Editor); Hartman, Joan E. (Editor); Howes,... other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393951097 ISBN: 039395109X

Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Fair Underlined/marks. Pictorial soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.