» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father used book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 11/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: Fine. 0393333590 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father used book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 9780393333596. Small tear on cover and some edge wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father used book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: Very Good. Almost like new. No markings. Light cover wear, a couple of wrinkled page edges. Tight square binding with no spine creases. Trade paperback. 2008 W.W. Norton, 497 pages. Notes, bibliography, index. Winner of the 2008 Pulitzer Prize for Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father used book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships in a box, delivery confirmation with U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 11/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: The Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: The Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2008-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393333596. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts-the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts-the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 210 by 143 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father: new book

Eden's Outcasts the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father:

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $29.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW NORTON & CO Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 512 pages. Wilful and exuberant, louisa louisa may alcott flew in the face of all her father's intricate theories of child rearing. she, in turn, could not understand the frugal life he bronson preached. this book tells the story of their tense yet loving relationsh1p. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eden's Outcasts used book

Eden's Outcasts

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. N Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: VG; shelfwear; high demand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by John Matteson other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393333590. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott an new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott an

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $13.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Matteson looks at the personal life behind the beloved author of "Little Women" in this story that highlights the tense yet loving bond between Louisa May Alcott and her father, Bronson, and that relationships impact on her life and work. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts new book

Eden's Outcasts

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $15.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ww Norton & Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Wilful and exuberant, Louisa Louisa May Alcott flew in the face of all her father's intricate theories of child rearing. She, in turn, could not understand the frugal life he Bronson preached. This book tells the story of their tense yet loving relati... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father used book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: The Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: The Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson, John other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by J Matteson other copies of this book

price: $22.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father new book

Eden's Outcasts: the Story of Louisa May Alcott and Her Father

by Matteson J other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393333596 ISBN: 0393333590

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MILLBOOKCO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.