» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Very Good. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2/17/2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Fine. 039332933X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah; Series Editor-Henry Louis Gates Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked. Upper page ends a touch sunned (yellowed). Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. General light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah; Series Editor-Henry Louis Gates Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Good. Good, very gently read copy with a few pencil underlined passages, and a few dogeared pages. Otherwise good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new copy. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 197 pages. Synopsis "A brilliant and humane philosophy for our confused age. "-Samantha Power, author of A Problem from Hell The New Yorker: Appiah, a Princeton philosophy professor, articulates a precise yet flexible ethical manifesto for a world characterized by heretofore unthinkable interconnection but riven by escalating fractiousness. Drawing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony, Dr. other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Issues of Our Time (Norton Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony other copies of this book

price: $16.56

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393329339. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Good. Little to no highlighting, may or may not contain codes, cds, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UBS119, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah; Series Editor-Henry Louis Gates Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. We aim to please. Great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minnesota Nice Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Issues of Our Time (Norton Paperback). Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, stained edges, corners damaged, water damage, no cd, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Fair. 039332933X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOKS ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah; Series Editor-Henry Louis Gates Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Good. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Appiah, Kwame Anthony other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039332933X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time) used book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers (Issues of Our Time)

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date published: 2007-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Light shelfwear, spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers new book

Cosmopolitanism: Ethics in a World of Strangers

by Kwame Anthony Appiah other copies of this book

price: $12.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393329339 ISBN: 039332933X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.